• Scroll down for all seasons!
    2004 - Class A Playoffs
     2004
    Top - Richie Klennert, Brian Langton, Ryan Gale, Justin Hewitt, Chris Agrell, Doug Allaire                                                                           
    2nd - Chris Murtha, Justin Demino, Coach Adams, Coach Milano, Coach Neglia, Frank Caramanica, Chris Cloudman                                    
    Kneeling – Bob Klennert, Mike DeMayo, Bill Stellwagon, Joe Tebaldi, Mike Cohen, Kirk Miranda                                                      
    Sitting – Brian Meyer, Joe Zarillo, Chris Henao, Ross Krawchek, Frank Mallimo
     
    2005 - League A6 Co-Champions
    All County
    All Conference
    All League

     
    2

    2006 - League A5 Co-Champions
    All County - Joe Tebaldi - Bobby Klennert - Sean Nolin
    All Conference
    All League

    A


    2007 County Semi-Finals
    All County - Sean Nolin
    All Conference
    All League

    ab
    Front: J. Zuccaro, J. Dworken, D. Hoskin, R. Haiss, S. DeGeorge
    2nd Row: E. Salweirz, E. Lehn, C. Stone, M. Perrone, P. Mingione, C. Salvaggio
    3rd Row: R. McCarren, A. Faso, Coach J. Adams, Coach M. Milano, K. Dolega, F. Gambino
    Back Row: B. Beovich, S. Teixeira, S. Nolin, B. Posner, A. Chieco

    2008 - County Semi-Finals
    All County - Sean Nolin - Mike Perrone - Keith Dolega
    All Conference -
    All League -
    Golden 10 Player - Sean Nolin
    89
    Front - E. Rabinowitz, R. Haiss, R. Anderson, V. Bellissimo, J. Nulty, J. Zuccaro
    Middle - S. DeGeorge, M. Perrone, D. Hoskin, N. Gilbert, F. Gambino, P. Mingione
    Back - S. Nolin, K. Dolega, J. Adams, M. Milano, E. Corsini, D. Meyer, S. Teixiera

    2009 Conference Champions League A3
    All County - Mike Perrone, Stephen DeGeorge
    All Conference - Danny Meyer, Keith Dolega
    All League - Mike Gallo, Joe Fallarino
    92


    2010 Conference A2 Champions (12-6)
    All County - Sean Brolly
    All Conference - Mike Gallo, Keith DeGeorge
    All League - AJ DeMichael, Eddie Schaller
    91

    2011 Seaford HS Baseball Team
    County Quarterfinals
    93
    top-A. Medaglia, S. Walsh, B. Gilbert, B. Ryan, M. Kalista, C. Trotta, M. Lasher
    middle-M. Milano, J. Adams, S. Szobesky, A. Migliore, T. Gerhard, J. Olsen
    kneel-E. Schaller, B. Podmeyer, T. Keegan, N. Dubartell, D. Hraska
    bottom-J. Roell, J. Gambino, B. Rossen, N. Hall, K. DeGeorge, M. Mallery
     
    2012
    Class A Playoffs Second Round 
    94
     
    Front - Jake Doyle, Jimmy Roell(c), Zach Cachia, Jimmy D'Arco, Tony Dachille
    Kneeling - Nick Fischetti(c), Joe Gambino(c), Nick Dantuono, Tyler Gerhard, Nick Hall, Ray Schaeffner
    3rd Row - Coach Felsten, Coach Milano, Mike Breheny(c), Team Manager Conor Crean, Ben Rossen, Coach Adams, Coach Olsen
    Back Row - Lucas Hall, Chris Sano, Rich DiPuma, Mike Scicutella, Chris Conlon, Chris Trotta(c), Bryan Podmeyer

     

    2013
    Class A County Semi-Finals 
    2013  
    Back Row - Coach Milano, Mike Scicutella, Anthony Gallo, Anthony Amarante, Rich DiPuma, Chris Conlon, Coach Olsen
    3rd Row - Nick Gunder, Mike Breheny(c), Francesco Briante, Chris Sano(c), John Friscia, Lucas Hall
    2nd Row - Tim Pich, Steve Schaeffner, Danny Colantonio, Chris Kiernan, Jake Doyle, Nick Fischetti(c), Tyler Gerhard
    Front Row - Anthony Dachille, Sean Breheny, Zachary Cachia, Austin Carozza, Jake Williams, Tom Galante 
    ALL COUNTY - Jake Williams & Nick Fischetti
    ALL CONFERENCE - Zach Cachia & Jake Doyle
    ALL LEAGUE - Chris Sano 
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    2014
    Class A County Semi-Finals  
     
     214
    All County - Lucas Hall, Jake Doyle
    All Conference - Jake Williams
    All League - Dan Colantonio 
     
     2015 Seaford HS Baseball
    2015  
    Standing:  Coach Mike Milano, Ryan Fjellstad, Mike Scully, Asst. Coach Dan Cheatham, Keith McHugh, Lucas Hall, Jessica Brock(mgr.)
    Middle: John Searing, Joe DiCapua, A.J. Cain, Matt Pugliese, Rory Cohn, Steve Carroll
    Seated: Mike Perez, Anthony Pristera, Mike Medaglia, Jake Doyle, Hunter Price, Mike Tito
     
    2016  (18-6 overall)
    c

    Back Row: Coach Rob Maloney, Jess Brock Sgt. Dan Cheatham, Christian Alfano, Greg Rosenberg, Joseph Ippoliti, Anthony Pristera(c), Alec Castellina, Keith McHugh(c), Jake Palmer, Blaise Secondino, Hunter Price, Matt Pugliese, Coach Mike Milano, Coach Eric Corsini

    Front Row: Andrew Pich, Mike Tito, Nick Calandra, A.J. Cain(c), Carter Skretch, Vincent Pecora, Mike Perez

     
     
    2017 Conference A5 Title 18-4 Overall
    #1 Seed in Class A Tournament 
     2017
    Back Row: Coach Sweeney, Coach Menges, Mike Conlon, Matt Coronas, Alec Castellini, Tom DiPrizito, Jake Palmer, Andrew Pich, Carter Skretch, Joe Ippoliti, Blaise Secondino, Vinny Pecora, Christian Alfano, Zach Grof, John Leonardi, Nick Diana, Sdt. Cheatham, Coach Milano 
    Front Row: Jayson Frisia, Andrew Chico, Nick Calandra, Greg Rosenberg, Mike Tito, Andrew Cain, Jake Masters (Missing- Paul Scicutella) 
     
    2018 County Class A Playoffs (12-9 Overall)
    b  
    Sgt Dan Cheatham, Coach Menges, Tom Lynch, Matt Amarante, John Leonardi IV, Andrew Chirico, Mike Conlon, Jack Supinsky, Zach Grof, Jake Masters, Jayson Friscia, Coach Milano, Coach Sweeney, Nick Bareirros, Tim Saulpaugh
    Kneeling: Joe Cain, Frank Cozzolino, Matt Andersen
    Sitting: Shane Corsi, Chris Pupa, Tom DiPrizito, Nick Calandra, Vinny Pecora, Logan Masters, Rich Apollo, Luke DiCapua
    Not Pictured: Nick Diana, Matt Corominas
     
    2019